Whoever speaks must do so as one speaking the very words of God; whoever serves must do so with the strength that God supplies, so that God may be glorified in all things through Jesus Christ. To him belong the glory and the power forever and ever. Amen.
1 Peter 4:11

ASSISTANT MINISTERS

1/7 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Ray Berglund
1/14 | 8:00 - Jon Hamburg | 10:30 - Aaron Sepanski
1/21 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth
1/28 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Carol Bowers

2/18 | 8:00 - Barb Post-Althaus | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
2/25 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Carol Bowers

3/11 | 8:00 - Jon Hamburg
3/25 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth

4/1 | 7:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:00 - Aaron Sepanski
4/8 | 8:00 - Jon Hamborg | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth

4/29 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Bob Fells

5/6 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Aaron Sepanski
5/20 | 8:00 - Barb Post-Althaus | 10:30 - Jennifer Pagel
5/27 | 8:00 - Carol Bowers

6/10 | 9:00 - Karen Fensterman
6/17 | 9:00 - Jordan Houlsworth
6/24 | 9:00 - Ray Berglund

7/1 | 9:00 - Melissa Houlsworth
7/8 | 9:00 - Joan Bever
7/15 | 9:00 - Jennifer Pagel
7/22 | 9:00 - Dorothy Thurman

8/5 | 9:00 - Jennifer Pagel
8/12 | 9:00 - Ray Berglund

SCRIPTURE READERS

1/7 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Jean Loegering
1/14 | 8:00 - Nancy Swalve | 10:30 - Peggy Brown
1/21 | 8:00 - Linda Scott | 10:30 - Joan Bever
1/28 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth or Jordan Houlsworth

2/25 | 8:00 - Jon Hamborg | 10:30 - Mary Lewis Smith

3/11 | 8:00 - Nancy Swalve

4/1 | 8:00 - Linda Shepherd | 10:30 -
4/8 | 8:00 - Robin Christian | 10:30 - Jean Loegering
4/29 | 8:00 - Nancy Swalve | 10:30 - Lynn Richardson

5/6 | 8:00 - Jeff Benz | 10:30 - Julie Goldman
5/13 | 8:00 - Lori Gomez | 10:30 - Peggy Brown
5/20 | 8:00 - Bev Pagel | 10:30 - Dorothy Thurman
5/27 | 9:00 - Mary Lewis Smith

6/10 | 9:00 - Leslie Dahl Knudson
6/17 | 9:00 - Barb Post-Althaus
6/24 | 9:00 - Mary Benz

7/8 | 9:00 - Joan Bever
7/15 | 9:00 - Jennifer Pagel
7/22 | 9:00 - Bev Pagel
7/29 | 9:00 - Barb Post-Althaus

8/5 | 9:00 - Linda Berglund
8/12 | 9:00 - Jean Loegering

USHERS

5/27, 8/5 | 9:00 a.m.
*John Weirich
Caitlin Weirich
Bob Cardwell
Betty Cardwell

6/3, 8/12 | 9:00 a.m.
*Jack Shepard
Kris Shepard-Bain
Dennis Juran
Mark Wilkens
Mary Dalbey

6/10, 8/12 |9:00 a.m.
Jon Hedgecock
Jon Hamborg
Brenna Hamborg
Tommy Hamborg

6/17, 8/26 | 9:00 a.m.
Adam Gesell
Julie Goldman
Joan Fells
Ron Carlson

6/24, 9/2 | 9:00 a.m.
Arleen Bumgardner
David Pagel
Bruce Bumgardner
Karen Fensterman

7/1 | 9:00 a.m.
Doug Gulling
*John Kyburz
Larry Whitaker
Melissa Houlsworth

7/8 |9:00 a.m.
Nickie Merkle
Robbie Merkle
Mike Freel
Julia Freel

7/15| 9:00 a.m.
Daryl Kurtz
Ray Berglund
Steve Loegering
Dave Stoker

7:22 | 9:00 a.m.
*Linda Shepherd
Rod Tressel
Joyce Schachtner
Brenda Hedgecock

7/29| 9:00 a.m.
*Marlin Breon
Aaron Sepanski
Matt Sepanski
Austin Sepanski

Substitutes
Jeff Benz**
Mary Benz**
Mark Wilkens

*Captain
**As choir schedule allows

SOUND SYSTEM OPERATORS

Jan 7 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Jan 14 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Jan 21 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Jan 28 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson

Feb 4 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Feb 11 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Feb 14 (Ash Wednesday) | 7:00 p.m. Jennifer Pagel
Feb 18 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Feb 25 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson

Mar 4 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Mar 11 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Mar 18 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Mar 25 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson
Mar 28 | 7:00 p.m. Jennifer Pagel

April 1 | 7:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:00 - Jordan Houlsworth
April 8 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
April 15 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
April 22 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson
April 29 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Jennifer Pagel

May 6 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
May 13 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
May 20 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
May 27 | 9:00 - Dan Lawson

Jun 3 | 9:00 - Steve Hansen
Jun 10 | 9:00 - Eddie Nolte
Jun 17 | 9:00 - Barb Post-Althaus
Jun 24 | 9:00 - Dan Lawson

July 1 | 9:00 - Jordan Houlsworth
July 8 | 9:00 - Eddie Nolte
July 15 | 9:00 - Barb Post-Althaus
July 22 | 9:00 - Dan Lawson
Juy 29 | 9:00 - Jennifer Pagel

Aug 5 | 9:00 - Jordan Houlsworth
Aug 12 | 9:00 - Eddie Nolte
Aug 19 | 9:00 - Barb Post-Althaus
Aug 26 | 9:00 - Dan Lawson

COMMUNION ASSISTANTS

Barb Post-Althaus | Ronna Kurtz

Feb 14 - 7:00 p.m.
Adam Gesell
Joanne Nolte
Leslie Dahl Knudson

Feb 18 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Lynn Richardson
Linda Scott | Kris Shepard-Bain
Bev Pagel | Jean Loegering

Feb 25 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Mary Dalbey
Robin Christian | Joan Fells

Mar 4 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Lynn Richardson
Barb Post-Althaus | Jean Loegering
Bev Pagel | Ronna Kurtz

Mar 11 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Dennis Juran
Barb Post-Althaus | Mary Dalbey

Mar 18 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Joan Fells
Joyce Schachtner | Joanne Nolte
Bev Pagel | Linda Berglund

Mar 25 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Leslie Dahl Knudson
Robin Christian | Marilyn Carlson

March 28 - 7:00 p.m.
Linda Berglund
Joan Fells

April 1 - 7:00 a.m. | 10:00 a.m.
Joan Fells | Dennis Juran
Barb Post-Althaus | Jennifer Pagel
Jean Loegering |

April 8 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sharon Middleton
Barb Post-Althaus | Sue Royce

April 15 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Adam Gesell
Linda Scott | Kris Shepard-Bain
Bev Pagel | Mary Dalbey

April 22 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Eugene Koromo
Robin Christian | Joanne Nolte

April 29 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Ronna Kurtz
Linda Shepherd | Dennis Juran
Bev Pagel | Jean Loegering

May 6 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Robin Christian | Kathy Whitney
Barb Post-Althaus | Leslie Dahl Knudson
Bev Pagel | Marilyn Carlson

May 13 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sharon Middleton
Barb Post-Althaus | Sue Royce

May 20 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Adam Gesell
Linda Scott | Dorothy Thurman
Bev Pagel | Lynn Richardson

May 27 - 9:00 a.m. Joan Fells Joanne Nolte June 3 - 9:00 a.m.
Marilyn Carlson
Linda Berglund
Jean Loegering |

June 10 - 9:00 a.m.
Leslie Dahl Knudson
Kris Shepard-Bain

June 17 - 9:00 a.m.
Ronna Kurtz
Eugene Koromo
Lynn Richardson

June 24 - 9:00 a.m.
Adam Gesell
Mary Dalbey

July 1 - 9:00 a.m.
Lonnie Clark
Sharon Middleton
Joan Fells

July 8 - 9:00 a.m.
Dorothy Thurman
Dennis Juran

July 15 - 9:00 a.m.
Jean Loegering
Sue Royce
Kathy Whitney

July 22 - 9:00 a.m.
Mary Dalbey
Kris Shepard-Bain

August 5 - 9:00 a.m.
Dennis Juran
Mary Dalbey
Lynn Richardson

August 12 - 9:00 a.m.
Sue Royce
Kathy Whitney

August 19 - 9:00 a.m.
Jean Loegering
Joan Fells
Ronna Kurtz

August 26 - 9:00 a.m.
Sharon Middleton
Joanne Nolte

September 2 - 9:00 a.m.
Adam Gesell
Linda Berglund
Lonnie Clark

ACOLYTES

11/12 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski
11/19 | 8:00 - Alex Sepanski | 10:30 - Zach Moore
11/26 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier

12/3 | 8:00 - Jaelynn Hollister | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
12/10 | 8:00 - Elise Swalve | 10:30 - Carter Sepanski
12/17 | 8:00 - Emma Rounds | 10:30 - Gavin Moore
12/24 | 10:00 - Lucas Gomez

1/7 | 8:00 - Emma Rounds | 10:30 - Gracie Krumrey
1/14 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier
1/21| 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
1/28 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski

2/4 | 8:00 - Elise Swalve | 10:30 - Abigail Auxier
2/11 | 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier
2/18| 8:00 - Tessa Rounds | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
2/25 | 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier

3/4 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Alex Sepanski
3/11 | 8:00 - Elise Swalve | 10:30 - Gavin Moore
3/18 | 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski
3/25 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Kailey Curray

4/1 | 7:00 - Carter Sepanski | 10:00 - Emma Rounds
4/8 | 8:00 - Elise Swalve | 10:30 - Tessa Rounds
4/15 | 8:00 - Alex Sepanski | 10:30 - Gavin Moore
4/22 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski
4/29 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Gracie Krumrey

5/6 | 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
5/13 | 8:00 - Tate Sepanski | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier
5/20 | 8:00 - Emma Rounds | 10:30 - Gavin Moore
5/27 | 9:00 - Abigail Auxier

6/3 | 9:00 - Elise Swalve
6/10 | 9:00 - Tate Sepanski
6/17 | 9:00 - Lucas Gomez
6/24| 9:00 - Tessa Rounds

7/1 | 9:00 - Carter Sepanski
7/8 | 9:00 - Tate Sepanski
7/15 | 9:00 - Gavin Moore
7/22 | 9:00 - Abigail Auxier
7/29 | 9:00 - Alex Sepanski

8/5 | 9:00 - Abigail Auxier
8/12| 9:00 - Emma Rounds
8/19 | 9:00 - Hanah Auxier

ALTAR GUILD

November | Linda Berglund, Jean Loegering
December | Joan Bever, Joyce Schactner, Marilyn Bent
January | Karen Fensterman, Linda Shepherd
February | Leslie Dahl Knudson, Mary Dalbey
March | Melissa Houlsworth, Kim Nikkel, Robin Christian
April | Sharon Fisher, Cindy McCleary
May | Judy Gulling, Ronnie Sweeney
June | Joan Bever, Joyce Schactner, Marilyn Bent
July | Karen Fensterman, Linda Shepherd
August | Leslie Dahl Knudson, Carolyn Wanek
September| Melissa Houlsworth, Kim Nikkel, Robin Christian
October | Sharon Fisher, Cindy McCleary

GREETERS

3/4 | 8:00 - Linda Shepherd | 10:30 - Mary Dalbey
3/11 | 8:00 - Bob and Joan Fells | 10:30 - Ray and Linda Berglund
3/18 | 8:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner| 10:30 - Jack and Kris Shepard-Bain
3/25 | 8:00 - Nancy, Elise, and Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Karen Kuntz

4/1 | 7:00 - Ronda Stohr | 10:00 - Ray and Linda Berglund
4/8 | 8:00 - Joyce Schachtner | 10:30 - Greg and Leslie Dahl Knudson
4/15 | 8:00 - Hedgecock family | 10:30 - Sharon Fisher
4/22 | 8:00 - Ardyce DeVries | 10:30 - Mary Dalbey
4/29 | 8:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner | 10:30 - Shirley Prall

5/6 | 8:00 - Kathy and Dennis Grell | 10:30 - Marlin and Myra Breon
5/13 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Julie Goldman
5/20 | 8:00 - Bob and Betty Cardwell | 10:30 - Eugene Koromo
5/27 | 9:00 - Hamborg family, Dorothy Thurman

6/3 | 9:00 - Ardyce DeVries
6/10 | 9:00 - Linda Shepherd
6/17 | 9:00 - Dorothy Thurman
6/24 | 9:00 - Ardyce DeVries

7/1 | 9:00 - Shirley Prall
7/8 | 9:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner
7/15 | 9:00 - Kathy and Dennis Grell
7/22 | 9:00 - Eugene Koromo
7/29 | 9:00 - Julie Goldman

8/5 | 9:00 - Karen Kuntz and family
8/12 | 9:00 - Leslie and Greg Knudson
8/19 | 9:00 - Alice and Ron Newman
8/26 | 9:00 - Marlin and Myra Breon

OFFERING COUNTERS

January | Jeff and Mary Benz
February | Jon/Annemarie Hamborg, Bruce Bumgardner
March | Dennis Juran, Melissa Houlsworth
April | Jennifer Pagel, Joanne Nolte
May | Ray and Linda Berglund
June | Karen Fensterman, Dennis Grell
July | Kirsten/Rod/Katie/Andrew Tressel
August | Jim and Kathy Whitney
September| Don and Kris Kain
October | Marlin Breon, Ev Fensterman
November | Bob and Betty Cardwell, Julie Goldman
December | Bob and Joan Fells

Substitutes:
Melissa Houlsworth
Carol Bowers
Jim and Kathy Whitney

Prince of Peace home