Whoever speaks must do so as one speaking the very words of God; whoever serves must do so with the strength that God supplies, so that God may be glorified in all things through Jesus Christ. To him belong the glory and the power forever and ever. Amen.
1 Peter 4:11

ASSISTANT MINISTERS

10/1 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Carol Bowers
10/8 | 8:00 - Jon Hamborg | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
10/15 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Kris Kain
10/22 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Aaron Sepanski
10/29 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Ray Berglund

11/5 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Aaron Sepanski
11/12 | 8:00 - Jon Hamborg | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth
11/19 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
11/26 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Carol Bowers

12/17 | 8:00 - Barb Post-Althaus | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth
12/31 | 10:00 - Jordan Houlsworth

1/7 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Ray Berglund
1/14 | 8:00 - Jon Hamburg | 10:30 - Aaron Sepanski
1/21 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth
1/28 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Carol Bowers


SCRIPTURE READERS

10/1 | 8:00 - Joan Fells | 10:30 - Carol Bowers
10/8 | 8:00 - Linda Shepherd | 10:30 -
10/15 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Jean Loegering
10/22 | 8:00 - Linda Scott | 10:30 - Mary Lewis Smith
10/29 | 8:00 - Jeff Benz | 10:30 - Mary Benz

11/5 | 8:00 - | 10:30 - Julie Goldman
11/12 | 8:00 - Jon Hamborg | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth
11/19 | 8:00 - Bruce Bumgardner | 10:30 - Doug Gulling
11/26 | 8:00 - Lori Gomez | 10:30 - Ray Berglund

12/17 | 8:00 - Bev Pagel | 10:30 - Adam Gesell
12/31 | 10:00 - Linda Berglund

1/7 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Jean Loegering
1/14 | 8:00 - Nancy Swalve | 10:30 - Peggy Brown
1/21 | 8:00 - Linda Scott | 10:30 - Joan Bever
1/28 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Melissa Houlsworth or Jordan Houlsworth

USHERS

12/24, 1/7, 2/11, 3/18, 4/22 | 8:00 a.m.
*John Weirich
Caitlin Weirich
Bob Cardwell
Betty Cardwell

1/7, 2/11, 3/18, 4/22 | 10:30 a.m.
*Jack Shepard
Kris Shepard-Bain
Dennis Juran
Mark Wilkens
Mary Dalbey

12/31, 1/14, 2/18, 3/25, 4/29 | 8:00 a.m.
*Marlyn Watermiller
Jon Hedgecock
Jon Hamborg
Brenna Hamborg
Tommy Hamborg

1/14, 2/18, 3/25, 4/29 | 10:30 a.m.
Dawn Gesell
Adam Gesell
Julie Goldman
Joan Fells
Ron Carlson

1/21, 2/25, 4/1, 5/6 | 8:00 a.m.
Arleen Bumgardner
David Pagel
Bruce Bumgardner
Karen Fensterman

1/21, 2/25, 4/1, 5/6 | 10:30 a.m.
Doug Gulling
*John Kyburz
Larry Whitaker
Melissa Houlsworth

1/28, 3/4, 4/8, 5/13 | 8:00 a.m.
Nickie Merkle
Robbie Merkle
Mike Freel
Julia Freel

1/28, 3/4, 4/8, 5/13 | 10:30 a.m.
Daryl Kurtz
Ray Berglund
Steve Loegering
Dave Stoker

2/4, 3/11, 4/15, 5/20 | 8:00 a.m.
*Linda Shepherd
Rod Tressel
Joyce Schachtner
Brenda Hedgecock

2/4, 3/11, 4/15, 5/20 | 1030 a.m.
*Marlin Breon
Aaron Sepanski
Matt Sepanski
Austin Sepanski

Substitutes
Jeff Benz**
Mary Benz**
Mark Wilkens

*Captain
**As choir schedule allows

SOUND SYSTEM OPERATORS

Nov 5 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Nov 12 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Nov 19 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Nov 26 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson

Dec.3 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Dec 10 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Dec.17 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Dec 24 | 10:00 a.m., 4:00 p.m., 7:00 p.m. - Jennifer Pagel
Dec 31 | 10:00 - Jennifer Pagel

Jan 7 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Jan 14 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Jan 21 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Jan 28 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson

Feb 4 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Jordan Houlsworth
Feb 11 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | 10:30 - Eddie Nolte
Feb 14 (Ash Wednesday) | 7:00 p.m. Jennifer Pagel
Feb 18 | 8:00 - Steve Hansen | 10:30 - Barb Post-Althaus
Feb 25 | 8:00 - Jennifer Pagel | Dan Lawson

COMMUNION ASSISTANTS

Oct 1 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Lynn Richardson
Barb Post-Althaus | Linda Berglund
Bev Pagel | Joanne Nolte

Oct 8 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Dennis Juran
Joyce Schachtner | Mary Dalbey

Oct 15 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Scott | Sue Royce
Robin Christian | Kathy Whitney
Bev Pagel | Dorothy Thurman

Oct 22 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Joan Fells
Bev Pagel | Adam Gesell

Oct 29 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Joyce Schachtner | Leslie Dahl Knudson
Robin Christian | Linda Berglund
Bev Pagel | Jean Loegering

Nov 5 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sharon Middleton
Barb Post-Althaus | Lynn Richardson
Bev Pagel | Ronna Kurtz

Nov 12 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Adam Gesell
Barb Post-Althaus | Leslie Dahl Knudson

Nov 19- 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Joan Fells
Joyce Schachtner | Joanne Nolte
Bev Pagel | Linda Berglund

Nov 26 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Eugene Koromo
Robin Christian | Marilyn Carlson

Dec 3 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sue Royce
Barb Post-Althaus | Linda Berglund
Joyce Schachtner | Mary Dalbey

Dec 10 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Dennis Juran
Barb Post-Althaus | Kris Shepard-Bain

Dec 17 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Lynn Richardson
Linda Scott | Sharon Middleton
Bev Pagel | Jean Loegering

Dec 24 - 4:00 p.m. | 7:00 p.m.
Barb Post-Althaus | Bev Pagel
Joyce Schachtner |

Dec 31 - 10:00 a.m.
Adam Gesell
Ronna Kurtz
Leslie Dahl Knudson

Jan 7 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Jean Loegering
Barb Post-Althaus | Lynn Richardson
Bev Pagel | Ronna Kurtz

Jan 14 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Barb Post-Althaus | Leslie Dahl Knudson
Karen Fensterman | Marilyn Carlson

Jan 21- 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Joan Fells
Joyce Schachtner | Joanne Nolte
Bev Pagel | Linda Berglund

Jan 28 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Eugene Koromo
Robin Christian | Dennis Juran

Feb 4 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sue Royce
Barb Post-Althaus | Linda Berglund
Bev Pagel | Mary Dalbey

Feb 11 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Karen Fensterman | Sharon Middleton
Barb Post-Althaus | Ronna Kurtz

Feb 14 - 7:00 p.m.
Adam Gesell
Joanne Nolte
Leslie Dahl Knudson

Feb 18 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Kim Nikkel | Lynn Richardson
Linda Scott | Kris Shepard-Bain
Bev Pagel | Jean Loegering

Feb 25 - 8:00 a.m. | 10:30 a.m.
Linda Shepherd | Mary Dalbey
Robin Christian | Joan Fells

ACOLYTES

11/12 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski
11/19 | 8:00 - Alex Sepanski | 10:30 - Zach Moore
11/26 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier

12/3 | 8:00 - Jaelynn Hollister | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
12/10 | 8:00 - Elise Swalve | 10:30 - Carter Sepanski
12/17 | 8:00 - Emma Rounds | 10:30 - Gavin Moore
12/24 | 10:00 - Lucas Gomez

1/7 | 8:00 - Emma Rounds | 10:30 - Gracie Krumrey
1/14 | 8:00 - Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Hannah Auxier
1/21| 8:00 - Jaelyn Hollister | 10:30 - Kailey Curray
1/28 | 8:00 - Lucas Gomez | 10:30 - Tate Sepanski

ALTAR GUILD

November | Linda Berglund, Jean Loegering
December | Joan Bever, Joyce Schactner, Marilyn Bent
January | Karen Fensterman, Linda Shepherd
February | Leslie Dahl Knudson, Carolyn Wanek
March | Melissa Houlsworth, Kim Nikkel, Robin Christian
April | Sharon Fisher, Cindy McCleary
May | Judy Gulling, Ronnie Sweeney
June | Joan Bever, Joyce Schactner, Marilyn Bent
July | Karen Fensterman, Linda Shepherd
August | Leslie Dahl Knudson, Carolyn Wanek
September| Melissa Houlsworth, Kim Nikkel, Robin Christian
October | Sharon Fisher, Cindy McCleary

GREETERS

11/5 | 8:00 - Vic and Linda Scott | 10:30 - Marlin and Myra Breon
11/12 | 8:00 - Bob and Betty Cardwell | 10:30 - Mike and Julia Freel
11/19 | 8:00 - Ardyce DeVries| 10:30 - Eugene Koromo
11/26 | 8:00 - Nancy, Elise, and Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Julie Goldman

12/3 | 8:00 - Hedgecock family | 10:30 - Sharon Fisher
12/10 | 8:00 - Hamborg family | 10:30 - Jack and Kris Shepard-Bain
12/17 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman| 10:30 - Ray and Linda Berglund
12/24 | 10:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner
12/31 | 10:00 - Joyce Schachtner

1/14 | 8:00 - Nancy, Elise, and Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Ray and Linda Berglund
1/21 | 8:00 - Ardyce DeVries | 10:30 - Greg and Leslie Dahl Knudson
1/28 | 8:00 - Joan Bever | 10:30 - Sharon Fisher

2/4 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Shirley Prall
2/11 | 8:00 - Hedgecock family | 10:30 - Marlin and Myra Breon
2/18 | 8:00 - Vic and Linda Scott | 10:30 - Julie Goldman
2/25 | 8:00 - Bob and Betty Cardwell | 10:30 - Eugene Koromo

3/4 | 8:00 - Linda Shepherd | 10:30 - Mary Dalbey
3/11 | 8:00 - Bob and Joan Fells | 10:30 - Ray and Linda Berglund
3/18 | 8:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner| 10:30 - Jack and Kris Shepard-Bain
3/25 | 8:00 - Nancy, Elise, and Corinne Swalve | 10:30 - Karen Kuntz

4/1 | 7:00 - Ronda Stohr | 10:00 - Ray and Linda Berglund
4/8 | 8:00 - Joyce Schachtner | 10:30 - Greg and Leslie Dahl Knudson
4/15 | 8:00 - Hedgecock family | 10:30 - Sharon Fisher
4/22 | 8:00 - Ardyce DeVries | 10:30 - Mary Dalbey
4/29 | 8:00 - Bruce and Arlene Bumgardner | 10:30 - Shirley Prall

5/6 | 8:00 - Kathy and Dennis Grell | 10:30 - Marlin and Myra Breon
5/13 | 8:00 - Karen Fensterman | 10:30 - Julie Goldman
5/20 | 8:00 - Bob and Betty Cardwell | 10:30 - Eugene Koromo
5/27 | 9:00 - Hamborg family, Dorothy Thurman

OFFERING COUNTERS

January | Jeff and Mary Benz
February | Jon/Annemarie Hamborg, Bruce Bumgardner
March | Dennis Juran, Melissa Houlsworth
April | Jennifer Pagel, Joanne Nolte
May | Ray and Linda Berglund
June | Karen Fensterman, Dennis Grell
July | Kirsten/Rod/Katie/Andrew Tressel
August | Jim and Kathy Whitney
September| Don and Kris Kain
October | Marlin Breon, Ev Fensterman
November | Bob and Betty Cardwell, Julie Goldman
December | Bob and Joan Fells

Substitutes:
Melissa Houlsworth
Carol Bowers
Jim and Kathy Whitney

Prince of Peace home